CS Majors 2025 rosters

Event winners: Team Vitality.

All 32 teams and their five players, in placing order. Stats are the player's averages from that event.

Some years had two or more Majors. Each team appears once a year, with the lineup and placing from its better Major.

Team Vitality

1st
  • ZywOoK/D 1.52 (A+) · ADR 88.7 (A+) · K/round 0.87 (A+)
  • flameZADR 67.4 (C+) · K/round 0.63 (B-) · K/D 0.90 (B-)
  • meziiADR 77.6 (B+) · K/D 1.34 (A+) · KAST 80% (A+)
  • ropzKAST 80% (A+) · ADR 84.6 (A+) · K/D 1.38 (A+)
  • apEXKAST 70% (B) · ADR 58.4 (C-) · K/D 0.73 (C)
Source: Liquipedia (Team Vitality, Counter-Strike)

FaZe Clan

2nd
  • brokyK/D 1.14 (B) · ADR 69.1 (B-) · K/round 0.65 (C+)
  • TwistzzADR 77.3 (A-) · K/round 0.72 (A-) · K/D 1.12 (A)
  • frozenADR 81.5 (A-) · K/D 1.16 (A) · KAST 75% (A-)
  • jcobbbKAST 72% (B+) · ADR 71.2 (B) · K/D 0.99 (B)
  • karriganKAST 68% (C+) · ADR 60.0 (C+) · K/D 0.78 (C+)
Source: Liquipedia (FaZe Clan, Counter-Strike)

The MongolZ

2nd
  • 910K/D 1.11 (B-) · ADR 73.9 (B+) · K/round 0.70 (B)
  • Techno4KADR 64.8 (C) · K/round 0.56 (C) · K/D 0.84 (C+)
  • SenzuADR 84.9 (A+) · K/D 1.35 (A+) · KAST 77% (A)
  • mzinhoKAST 72% (B+) · ADR 66.8 (C+) · K/D 0.89 (C+)
  • bLitzKAST 68% (C+) · ADR 80.0 (A+) · K/D 1.02 (A-)
Source: Liquipedia (The MongolZ, Counter-Strike)

MOUZ

3rd-4th
  • torzsiK/D 1.03 (C) · ADR 63.7 (C-) · K/round 0.62 (C)
  • xertioNADR 82.0 (A) · K/round 0.69 (B+) · K/D 0.97 (B)
  • SpinxADR 76.2 (B+) · K/D 1.13 (A-) · KAST 71% (C+)
  • JimpphatKAST 71% (B) · ADR 71.9 (B) · K/D 0.93 (B)
  • BrollanKAST 70% (B) · ADR 64.4 (B-) · K/D 0.78 (C+)
Source: Liquipedia (MOUZ, Counter-Strike)

Natus Vincere

3rd-4th
  • w0nderfulK/D 1.48 (A+) · ADR 81.4 (A) · K/round 0.83 (A)
  • iMADR 82.2 (A+) · K/round 0.76 (A+) · K/D 1.12 (A)
  • makazzeADR 80.1 (A-) · K/D 1.03 (B) · KAST 77% (A)
  • b1tKAST 76% (A) · ADR 74.3 (B+) · K/D 1.24 (A)
  • AleksibKAST 75% (A+) · ADR 59.9 (C+) · K/D 0.85 (B)
Source: Liquipedia (Natus Vincere, Counter-Strike)

paiN Gaming

3rd-4th
  • nqzK/D 1.35 (A) · ADR 77.8 (A-) · K/round 0.74 (A-)
  • dgtADR 73.7 (B+) · K/round 0.71 (A-) · K/D 1.08 (A-)
  • dav1deuSADR 74.7 (B) · K/D 1.04 (B+) · KAST 72% (C+)
  • snowKAST 71% (B) · ADR 66.4 (C+) · K/D 0.86 (C)
  • biguzeraKAST 70% (B) · ADR 73.0 (A-) · K/D 0.84 (B)
Source: Liquipedia (paiN Gaming, Counter-Strike)

Team Spirit

3rd-4th
  • sh1roK/D 1.44 (A) · ADR 71.8 (B) · K/round 0.74 (A-)
  • donkADR 102.6 (A+) · K/round 0.99 (A+) · K/D 1.67 (A+)
  • tN1RADR 72.1 (C+) · K/D 1.09 (B+) · KAST 76% (A-)
  • zweihKAST 67% (C+) · ADR 66.8 (C+) · K/D 0.89 (C+)
  • chopperKAST 72% (A-) · ADR 57.5 (C-) · K/D 0.83 (B)
Source: Liquipedia (Team Spirit, Counter-Strike)

FURIA

5th-8th
  • molodoyK/D 1.17 (B+) · ADR 66.9 (C+) · K/round 0.71 (B+)
  • YEKINDARADR 76.9 (A-) · K/round 0.60 (C+) · K/D 0.82 (C)
  • yuurihADR 72.1 (C+) · K/D 0.98 (B-) · KAST 79% (A+)
  • KSCERATOKAST 80% (A+) · ADR 79.7 (A) · K/D 1.29 (A+)
  • FalleNKAST 70% (B) · ADR 59.5 (C) · K/D 1.00 (A-)
Source: Liquipedia (FURIA, Counter-Strike)

Team Falcons

5th-8th
  • m0NESYK/D 1.30 (A-) · ADR 77.5 (A-) · K/round 0.75 (A-)
  • TeSeSADR 61.3 (D) · K/round 0.52 (D) · K/D 0.78 (C-)
  • NiKoADR 82.2 (A) · K/D 1.19 (A) · KAST 74% (B+)
  • kyousukeKAST 76% (A) · ADR 80.4 (A) · K/D 1.07 (A-)
  • kyxsanKAST 72% (A-) · ADR 62.0 (C+) · K/D 0.77 (C+)
Source: Liquipedia (Team Falcons, Counter-Strike)

B8

9th-11th
  • headtr1ckK/D 1.10 (B-) · ADR 65.4 (C) · K/round 0.63 (C)
  • nplADR 76.1 (B+) · K/round 0.68 (B+) · K/D 1.01 (B+)
  • esenthialADR 65.0 (C-) · K/D 0.97 (C+) · KAST 71% (C+)
  • kensizorKAST 72% (B+) · ADR 83.6 (A+) · K/D 1.04 (A-)
  • alex666KAST 71% (B+) · ADR 70.1 (B+) · K/D 0.98 (A-)
Source: Liquipedia (B8, Counter-Strike)

G2 Esports

9th-11th
  • SunPayusK/D 1.03 (C) · ADR 70.2 (B-) · K/round 0.65 (C+)
  • malbsMdADR 61.5 (C-) · K/round 0.55 (C-) · K/D 0.73 (C-)
  • HeavyGodADR 74.4 (B-) · K/D 1.00 (B) · KAST 72% (B-)
  • matysKAST 69% (B-) · ADR 69.7 (B-) · K/D 0.84 (C)
  • huNter-KAST 70% (B-) · ADR 67.4 (B) · K/D 0.77 (C+)
Source: Liquipedia (G2 Esports, Counter-Strike)

Passion UA

9th-11th
  • hallzerkK/D 1.04 (C) · ADR 64.9 (C-) · K/round 0.63 (C)
  • GrimADR 77.8 (A) · K/round 0.71 (A-) · K/D 0.97 (B)
  • KvemADR 85.0 (A+) · K/D 0.99 (B) · KAST 72% (B-)
  • nicxKAST 70% (B-) · ADR 58.4 (C-) · K/D 0.91 (C+)
  • JTKAST 74% (A) · ADR 77.3 (A) · K/D 1.07 (A+)
Source: Liquipedia (Passion UA, Counter-Strike)

3DMAX

12th-14th
  • MakaK/D 1.16 (B+) · ADR 72.2 (B) · K/round 0.69 (B)
  • LuckyADR 62.8 (C-) · K/round 0.60 (C+) · K/D 0.97 (B)
  • Ex3rciceADR 69.7 (C+) · K/D 0.99 (B) · KAST 73% (B)
  • GravitiKAST 75% (A-) · ADR 78.3 (A-) · K/D 1.03 (B+)
  • bodyyKAST 70% (B) · ADR 82.9 (A+) · K/D 1.02 (A-)
Source: Liquipedia (3DMAX, Counter-Strike)

Imperial Esports

12th-14th
  • tryK/D 1.30 (A-) · ADR 81.2 (A) · K/round 0.80 (A)
  • cheloADR 71.7 (B) · K/round 0.63 (B-) · K/D 0.88 (B-)
  • nowayADR 74.5 (B) · K/D 1.11 (B+) · KAST 74% (B+)
  • skullzKAST 68% (C+) · ADR 66.9 (B-) · K/D 0.92 (B-)
  • VINIKAST 73% (A) · ADR 71.5 (A-) · K/D 0.94 (B+)
Source: Liquipedia (Imperial Esports, Counter-Strike)

PARIVISION

15th-16th
  • JameK/D 1.13 (B) · ADR 66.3 (C) · K/round 0.64 (C+)
  • BELCHONOKKADR 66.0 (C+) · K/round 0.57 (C) · K/D 0.80 (C-)
  • notaADR 73.4 (B-) · K/D 1.02 (B) · KAST 72% (C+)
  • AWKAST 69% (B-) · ADR 62.2 (C) · K/D 0.82 (C-)
  • xiELOKAST 73% (A) · ADR 78.3 (A) · K/D 1.05 (A)
Source: Liquipedia (PARIVISION, Counter-Strike)

Team Liquid

15th-16th
  • ultimateK/D 1.03 (C) · ADR 67.3 (C+) · K/round 0.66 (B-)
  • EliGEADR 76.4 (A-) · K/round 0.68 (B+) · K/D 0.96 (B)
  • NertZADR 74.3 (B-) · K/D 1.09 (B+) · KAST 69% (C)
  • NAFKAST 74% (B+) · ADR 75.0 (B+) · K/D 1.04 (A-)
  • siuhyKAST 63% (C-) · ADR 57.9 (C-) · K/D 0.65 (C-)
Source: Liquipedia (Team Liquid, Counter-Strike)

Astralis

17th-19th
  • dev1ceK/D 0.95 (C-) · ADR 65.1 (C-) · K/round 0.58 (D)
  • MagiskADR 73.2 (B) · K/round 0.68 (B+) · K/D 1.14 (A+)
  • jabbiADR 65.3 (C-) · K/D 0.97 (C+) · KAST 73% (B)
  • StaehrKAST 70% (B) · ADR 81.7 (A) · K/D 1.18 (A)
  • HooXiKAST 72% (B+) · ADR 69.6 (B+) · K/D 0.92 (B+)
Source: Liquipedia (Astralis, Counter-Strike)

M80

17th-19th
  • slaxz-K/D 1.21 (A-) · ADR 71.9 (B) · K/round 0.72 (B+)
  • SwisherADR 73.3 (B) · K/round 0.69 (B+) · K/D 1.05 (B+)
  • LakeADR 78.8 (B+) · K/D 0.97 (C+) · KAST 75% (B+)
  • HexTKAST 74% (A-) · ADR 72.7 (B) · K/D 1.07 (A-)
  • s1nKAST 72% (A-) · ADR 62.6 (B-) · K/D 0.91 (B+)
Source: Liquipedia (M80, Counter-Strike)

Ninjas in Pyjamas

17th-19th
  • r1nkleK/D 1.12 (B-) · ADR 75.6 (A-) · K/round 0.70 (B)
  • xKacperskyADR 74.7 (B+) · K/round 0.74 (A) · K/D 1.11 (A-)
  • ewjerkzADR 67.3 (C) · K/D 0.89 (C-) · KAST 73% (B)
  • sjuushKAST 76% (A) · ADR 73.1 (B+) · K/D 1.12 (A)
  • SnappiKAST 69% (B-) · ADR 72.8 (A-) · K/D 0.78 (C+)
Source: Liquipedia (Ninjas in Pyjamas, Counter-Strike)

Aurora Gaming

20th-22nd
  • woxicK/D 1.18 (B+) · ADR 74.0 (B+) · K/round 0.68 (B-)
  • XANTARESADR 70.2 (B-) · K/round 0.63 (B-) · K/D 0.92 (B-)
  • WicadiaADR 80.1 (A-) · K/D 1.14 (A-) · KAST 72% (B-)
  • jottAAAKAST 67% (C+) · ADR 64.6 (C+) · K/D 0.91 (C+)
  • MAJ3RKAST 65% (C) · ADR 53.4 (D) · K/D 0.66 (C-)
Source: Liquipedia (Aurora Gaming, Counter-Strike)

Fnatic

20th-22nd
  • jamboK/D 1.08 (C+) · ADR 75.0 (B+) · K/round 0.70 (B)
  • KRIMZADR 66.2 (C+) · K/round 0.61 (B-) · K/D 0.99 (B+)
  • jackasmoADR 75.1 (B+) · K/D 0.95 (C+) · KAST 73% (B)
  • blameFKAST 75% (A-) · ADR 78.7 (A-) · K/D 1.01 (B+)
  • fearKAST 71% (B+) · ADR 67.0 (B) · K/D 0.85 (B)
Source: Liquipedia (Fnatic, Counter-Strike)

TYLOO

20th-22nd
  • JeeK/D 1.36 (A) · ADR 81.8 (A) · K/round 0.85 (A+)
  • MercuryADR 68.0 (C+) · K/round 0.59 (C) · K/D 0.85 (C+)
  • JamYoungADR 74.6 (B) · K/D 0.92 (C-) · KAST 65% (C-)
  • AttackerKAST 64% (C-) · ADR 54.7 (D) · K/D 0.58 (D)
  • MoseyuhKAST 70% (B-) · ADR 78.5 (A) · K/D 0.96 (B+)
Source: Liquipedia (TYLOO, Counter-Strike)

FlyQuest

23rd-24th
  • regaliK/D 1.15 (B) · ADR 66.2 (C) · K/round 0.67 (B-)
  • VexiteADR 72.6 (B) · K/round 0.62 (B-) · K/D 0.84 (C+)
  • jksADR 75.0 (B) · K/D 1.14 (A-) · KAST 72% (B-)
  • nettikKAST 65% (C) · ADR 62.4 (C) · K/D 0.86 (C)
  • INSKAST 67% (C+) · ADR 60.3 (C+) · K/D 0.79 (B-)
Source: Liquipedia (FlyQuest, Counter-Strike)

MIBR

23rd-24th
  • kl1mK/D 1.07 (C+) · ADR 84.4 (A+) · K/round 0.76 (A)
  • brnz4nADR 70.2 (B-) · K/round 0.59 (C) · K/D 0.85 (C+)
  • QikertADR 54.0 (D) · K/D 0.67 (D) · KAST 63% (D)
  • insaniKAST 62% (D) · ADR 70.8 (B-) · K/D 0.93 (B)
  • exitKAST 72% (B+) · ADR 70.0 (B+) · K/D 1.05 (A)
Source: Liquipedia (MIBR, Counter-Strike)

Fluxo

25th-27th
  • zevyK/D 1.07 (C+) · ADR 63.2 (D) · K/round 0.67 (B-)
  • kyeADR 64.0 (C) · K/round 0.60 (C+) · K/D 0.82 (C)
  • LucaozyADR 67.3 (C) · K/D 0.82 (C-) · KAST 70% (C)
  • decentyKAST 69% (B-) · ADR 75.9 (A-) · K/D 0.92 (B-)
  • arTKAST 67% (C+) · ADR 69.4 (B) · K/D 0.81 (B-)
Source: Liquipedia (Fluxo, Counter-Strike)

Legacy

25th-27th
  • saadzinK/D 1.18 (B+) · ADR 68.1 (C+) · K/round 0.69 (B)
  • dumauADR 74.6 (B+) · K/round 0.73 (A) · K/D 1.11 (A-)
  • lattoADR 83.1 (A) · K/D 1.25 (A) · KAST 78% (A)
  • n1ssimKAST 67% (C+) · ADR 69.7 (B-) · K/D 1.00 (B+)
  • luxKAST 66% (C) · ADR 59.2 (C) · K/D 0.68 (C-)
Source: Liquipedia (Legacy, Counter-Strike)

NRG

25th-27th
  • XotiCK/D 1.04 (C) · ADR 74.4 (B+) · K/round 0.71 (B+)
  • br0ADR 77.7 (A) · K/round 0.74 (A) · K/D 1.09 (A-)
  • JeorgeADR 70.4 (C+) · K/D 0.93 (C) · KAST 70% (C)
  • SonicKAST 70% (B) · ADR 74.7 (B+) · K/D 0.85 (C)
  • dapsKAST 62% (D) · ADR 52.2 (D) · K/D 0.62 (D)
Source: Liquipedia (NRG, Counter-Strike)

GamerLegion

28th-30th
  • hypexK/D 1.14 (B) · ADR 58.9 (D) · K/round 0.59 (C-)
  • REZADR 70.2 (B-) · K/round 0.64 (B) · K/D 0.99 (B+)
  • PRADR 82.6 (A) · K/D 0.94 (C) · KAST 75% (B+)
  • TausonKAST 65% (C-) · ADR 63.8 (C) · K/D 0.92 (B-)
  • ztrKAST 64% (C) · ADR 64.2 (B-) · K/D 0.81 (B-)
Source: Liquipedia (GamerLegion, Counter-Strike)

RED Canids

28th-30th
  • historyK/D 1.09 (B-) · ADR 73.4 (B) · K/round 0.65 (C+)
  • venomzeraADR 59.5 (D) · K/round 0.54 (C-) · K/D 0.83 (C)
  • chayJESUSADR 68.1 (C) · K/D 0.98 (B-) · KAST 75% (B+)
  • kauezKAST 65% (C-) · ADR 61.5 (C-) · K/D 0.79 (C-)
  • dropKAST 77% (A+) · ADR 70.2 (B+) · K/D 1.06 (A+)
Source: Liquipedia (RED Canids, Counter-Strike)

The Huns Esports

28th-30th
  • nin9K/D 0.80 (D) · ADR 68.3 (B-) · K/round 0.55 (D)
  • sk0RADR 71.2 (B-) · K/round 0.64 (B) · K/D 0.89 (B-)
  • cobrazeraADR 69.1 (C+) · K/D 0.94 (C) · KAST 64% (C-)
  • Bart4kKAST 65% (C) · ADR 71.5 (B) · K/D 0.98 (B)
  • xerolteKAST 63% (C-) · ADR 62.2 (B-) · K/D 0.72 (C)
Source: Liquipedia (The Huns Esports, Counter-Strike)

Lynn Vision Gaming

31st-32nd
  • z4krK/D 0.83 (C-) · ADR 69.9 (B-) · K/round 0.59 (C-)
  • C4LLM3SU3ADR 63.0 (C) · K/round 0.53 (C-) · K/D 0.70 (D)
  • EmiliaQAQADR 55.9 (D) · K/D 0.61 (D) · KAST 57% (D)
  • StarryKAST 64% (D) · ADR 56.8 (C-) · K/D 0.65 (C-)
  • westmelonKAST 58% (D) · ADR 64.8 (B) · K/D 0.65 (C-)
Source: Liquipedia (Lynn Vision Gaming, Counter-Strike)

Rare Atom

31st-32nd
  • TiGeRK/D 0.80 (D) · ADR 68.2 (C+) · K/round 0.59 (C-)
  • L1haNgADR 62.0 (C-) · K/round 0.53 (C-) · K/D 0.72 (D)
  • ChildKingADR 65.1 (C-) · K/D 0.98 (B-) · KAST 67% (C-)
  • MarekKAST 67% (C) · ADR 48.5 (D) · K/D 0.63 (D)
  • SummerKAST 63% (C-) · ADR 59.5 (C) · K/D 0.72 (C)
Source: Liquipedia (Rare Atom, Counter-Strike)

Team, player and placing data from Liquipedia and Counter-Strike Pro Matches on Kaggle, under CC-BY-SA 3.0.